Fixtures and Events 2019

Fixtures and Events 2019

Red = Ladies event    Blue = Mens event    Black = Mixed

April 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Fri 19Captains’ EveningClubhome7.30pm
Sat 20Kineton League Pres. teamFrhome2pm6R
Tue 23Wellesbourne (B)KDLhome6pm3R
Thu 25Chipping Campden (B)KDLaway6pm3R
Sat 27EntacoFraway2pm3Tr
Sun 28Banbury Central (B)Fraway2.30pm4/5R
Tue 30Leamington Avenue (B)Fraway6pm4/5R

May 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Wed 1Warwick Boat ClubFrhome2pm3Tr
Wed 1FISSCCLhome2pm3Tr
Thu 2NorgrenKDLaway6.15pm3R
Fri 3Open DayTBA
Sat 4Open DayTBA
Sun 5Richmond & BarnesFrhome2pm6R
Tue 7Bidford - Bob Dawson TrophyFrhome6.30pm4R
Wed 8SouthamCLaway2pm3Tr
Thu 9Kineton SportsKDLhome6.30pm3R
Sat 11President v CaptainsClub onlyhome2pmTr
Mon 13Moreton in MarshKDLaway6.30pm3R
Tue 14Home Guard (B)Fraway6.15pm4R
Wed 15Lillington 2CLhome2pm3Tr
Sun 19Solihull MunicipalFrhome2pm5/6Tr
Tue 21Fenny ComptonKDLaway6.30pm3R
Thu 23FISSCKDLhome6.30pm3R
Fri 24Avon - Bush Cup (B)Fraway2pm3R
Sat 25Little Compton (B) *(greys)*Fraway2.30pm4R
Tue 28WelfordKDLhome6.30pm3R
Wed 29Southam (B)Frhome2pm3Tr
Wed 29HomeguardCLaway2pm3Tr

June 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Sat 1Fenny ComptonKDLhome2pm3R
Sun 2Hazel Jervis Trophy (Ladies v Gents)Club onlyhome2pm
Wed 5AvonCLaway2pm3Tr
Thu 6Newbold on StourKDLhome6.30pm3R
Sat 8Entaco (B)Fraway2pm5R/Tr
Sun 9Warks VPs v Oxford VPshome2pm6R
Wed 12NorgrenCLhome2pm3Tr
Thu 13Southam (B)KDLhome6.15pm3R
Sun 16Stratford Ladies Triples Galahome10am6/7Tr
Mon 17NorgrenFrhome6.30pm3Tr
Tue 18WelfordKDLaway6.30pm3R
Wed 19Shipston SportsCLhome2pm3Tr
Sat 22WWBA v Wiltshire (Johns Trophy) home1.30pm6R
Sat 22Banbury Chestnuts (B)Fraway2.30pm5Tr
Mon 24Avon (B)Frhome2pm3Tr
Wed 25SnitterfieldCLaway2pm3Tr
Thu 27NorgrenKDLhome6.30pm3R
Fri 28Herald Lg. (D1)Lillington (D2)WelfordHL6pm3Tr
Sat 29SouthamKDLaway2.30pm3R

July 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Mon 1BidfordFraway6pm3Tr
Wed 3Shipston SportsCLaway2pm3Tr
Thu 4SWLBA v SWBAhome2pm6R
Fri 5Herald Lg. (D1)Stratford (D2)LillingtonHL6pm3Tr
Sat 6Newbold on StourKDLaway2.30pm3R
Sun 7Club Comps or Club Gala or Aubrey JaggardClub onlyhomeTBA
Wed 10FISSCCLaway2pm3Tr
Thu 11Warwick Boat ClubKDLaway6.30pm3R
Fri 12Herald Lg. (D1)Snitterfield (D2)SouthamHL6pm3Tr
Sat 13Snitterfield (Includes Jervis Cup)KDLaway2.30pm3R
Tue 16Warwick Boat ClubKDLhome6.30pm3R
Wed 17SouthamCLhome2pm3Tr
Thu 18FISSCKDLaway6.30pm3R
Fri 19Herald Lg. (D1)Norgren (D2)WellesbourneHL6pm3Tr
Sat 20Warwicks Co Council BCFrhome2.30pm5Tr
Mon 22BidfordFrhome6pm3Tr
Tue 23Bidford - Bob Dawson TrophyFraway6.30pm4R
Wed 24LillingtonCLaway2pm3Tr
Sat 27OakfieldFraway2.30pm5Tr
Sun 28Aubrey Jaggard TrophyClubhome2pm
Tue 30Kineton SportsKDLaway6.30pm3R

August 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Thu 1IlmingtonKDLhome6.30pm3R
Fri 2Herald Lg. - County FinalsHL6pm3Tr
Sun 4Clarence Park Weston Super MareFraway2pm6R
Tue 6AvonKDLaway6pm3R
Wed 7R. Leamington SpaFrhome2pm3Tr
Wed 7HomeguardCLhome2pm3Tr
Fri 9Herald Lg. (D1)Warwick Boat Club (D2)StratfordHL6pm3Tr
Sun 11Solihull MunicipalFraway2pm5/6Tr
Wed 14AvonCLhome2pm3Tr
Thu 15R. Leamington Spa (B)Fraway6.15pm4Tr
Fri 16Herald Lg. R. Leamington SpaHLaway6pm3Tr
Sat 17Warwick Co. Council *(10am start)*Fraway10am5Tr
Sun 18SWBA Read Trophyhome2pm6R
Mon 19Moreton-in-MarchKDLhome6pm3R
Tue 20LillingtonFraway2pm3/4Tr
Wed 21NorgrenCLaway2pm3Tr
Thu 22AvonKDLhome6pm3R
Sat 24Snitterfield (includes Jervis Cup)KDLhome2.30pm3R
Wed 28Warwick Boat ClubFraway2pm3Tr
Thu 29IlmingtonKDLaway6pm3R
Sat 31CLUB FINALS DAY (1)Club onlyhomeTBA

September 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Sun 1CLUB FINALS DAY (2)Club onlyhomeTBA
Wed 4EntacoFrhome2pm3Tr
Wed 4SnitterfieldCLhome2pm3Tr
Sat 7OakfieldFrhome2pm5Tr
Sun 8WellesbourneKDLaway2pm3R
Mon 9LillingtonFrhome2pm3Tr
Wed 11Whitnash (B)Fraway2pm3Tr
Sat 14Chipping Campden (B)KDLhome2.30pm3R
Wed 18R. Leamington SpaFraway2pm3/4Tr
Sat 21Cheltenham (B)Frhome2pm5R
Sat 28Aubrey Jaggard Trophy or End of Season GalaClub onlyhomeTBA

October 2019

DateOpponentsLeague / FriendlyVenueTimeRinks
Sat 4Crown Green TournamentClub onlyhomeTBA

Upcoming Events

DateEventTime
December 2019
Sun 1
Club Competitions Presentation Lunch1 for 1.30pm
January 2020
Thu 16th
AGM7pm
April 2020
Fri 17
Captains Evening &
Welcome to 2020 Season!
7.30pm